Wyoming HS Volleyball: Cross-Quadrant Tournament Scoreboard 2020

0
21


Now that the two teams from each quadrant have qualified for the state tournament, their seeding at next week’s state tournament in Casper will be decided.

The regional cross-quadrant tournaments will be held at eight pre-determined sites. Two wins will equal the top-seed. All matches will be played on Saturday, Oct. 31.

CLASS 1A:

East in Kaycee:

Final: Game 1: (NE2) Upton 3 (SE1) Southeast 2: 20-25, 26-24, 25-17, 20-25, 15-6

Final: Game 2: (NE1) Kaycee 3 (SE2) H.E.M. 0: 25-9, 25-15, 25-18

Final: Game 3: Southeast 3 H.E.M. 0: 25-15, 25-18, 25-21 (3rd place match)

Final: Game 4: Kaycee 3 Upton 2: 23-25, 25-7, 20-25, 26-24, 15-9 (Championship)

West in Cokeville:

Final: Game 1: (SW1) Cokeville 3 (NW2) Burlington 0: 25-11, 25-6, 25-12

Final: Game 2: (NW1) Meeteesee 3 (SW2) Little Snake River 1: 25-20, 25-12, 23-25, 25-18

Final: Game 3: Little Snake River 3 Burlington 0: 25-13, 25-17, 26-24 (3rd place match)

Final: Game 4: Cokeville 3 Meeteetse 0: 25-12, 25-16, 25-25-15 (Championship)

CLASS 2A:

East in Pine Bluffs:

Final: Game 1: (NE2) Big Horn 3 (SE1) Tongue River 2: 21-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 15-13

Final: Game 2: (NE1) Sundance 3 (SE2) Glenrock 1: 22-25, 25-5, 25-16, 25-16

Final: Game 3: Glenrock 3 Tongue River 0: 27-25, 25-23, 25-17 (3rd place match)

Final: Game 4: Sundance 3 Big Horn 0: 25-20, 25-14, 25-11 (Championship)

West in Riverton:

Final: Game 1: (SW1) Shoshoni 3 (NW2) Greybull 1: 25-17, 25-10, 24-26, 25-22

Final: Game 2: (NW1) Riverside 3 (SW2) Wind River 0: 25-9, 25-15, 25-13

Final: Game 3: Greybull 3 Wind River 0: 25-23, 25-18, 25-14 (3rd place match)

Game 4: Shoshoni vs. Riverside: 8-25, 26-24,  (Championship)

CLASS 3A:

East in Douglas:

Final: Game 1: (SE1) Rawlins 3 (NE2) Buffalo 0: 25-15, 25-16, 25-11

Final: Game 2: (NE1) Douglas 3 (SE2) Wheatland 1: 25-7, 14-25, 25-16, 25-20

Final: Game 3: Wheatland 3 Buffalo 0: 25-13, 25-17, 25-10 (3rd place match)

Final: Game 4: Douglas 3 Rawlins 0:  (Championship)

West in Pinedale:

Final: Game 1: (SW1) Pinedale 3 (NW2) Lander 1: 25-21, 12-25, 25-16, 25-11

Final: Game 2: (SW2) Mountain View 3 (NW1) Worland 1: 25-21, 22-25, 25-20, 25-23

Final: Game 3: Worland 3 Lander 2: 23-25, 25-20, 25-22, 18-25, 15-10 (3rd place match)

Final: Game 4: Pinedale vs. Mountain View 0: 25-16, 25-16, 25-18 (Championship)

CLASS 4A:

East in Casper (at Kelly Walsh):

Final: Game 1: (SE1) Laramie 3 (NE2) Thunder Basin 0: 25-20, 25-15, 25-21

Final: Game 2: (NE1) Kelly Walsh 3 (SE2) Cheyenne East 1: 25-15, 23-25, 25-13, 25-22

Final: Game 3: Thunder Basin 3 Cheyenne East 0: 26-24, 25-16, 25-22  (3rd place match)

Final: Game 4: Laramie 3 Kelly Walsh 0: 25-13, 25-18, 28-26 (Championship)

West in Evanston:

Final: Game 1: (NW2) Natrona County 3 (SW1) Evanston 2: 25-15, 23-25, 17-25, 25-22,15-11

Final: Game 2: (NW1) Rock Springs 3 (SW2) Star Valley 0: 25-22, 25-19, 25-19

Final: Game 3: Evanston 3 Star Valley 0: 25-18, 25-20, 25-17 (3rd place match)

Final: Game 4: Rock Springd 3 Natrona County 2:  (Championship)

 





Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here