Wyoming High School Volleyball Week 4: Sept. 14-19, 2020

0
92


It’s week four of the high school volleyball season.

The only day without a match is Wednesday. A lot of conference matches are on this week’s schedule and fewer interclass and 1-day events.

Matches are listed by classification, then start time. If varsity game times or matches have been changed, please email [email protected].

Monday, Sept. 14:

Non-Varsity Opponent

1A Guernsey-Sunrise at Wheatland JV, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 15:

Class 4A

Evanston at Rock Springs, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Class 2A

Riverside at Greybull, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Interclass

4A Riverton at 3A Worland, 6 p.m.

Out-of-State Opponent

4A Star Valley at Sugar-Salem, ID, 6 p.m.

Non-Varsity Opponent

1A Glendo at Glenrock JV, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 16:

No matches scheduled

Thursday, Sept. 17:

Class 4A

Jackson at Riverton, 5 p.m.

Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Cheyenne East at Laramie, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Class 3A

Lovell at Worland, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Lyman at Kemmerer, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Newcastle at Thermopolis, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Pinedale at Mountain View, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Torrington at Wheatland, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Douglas at Buffalo, 7 p.m. (conference match)

Class 2A

Glenrock at Tongue River, 6 p.m.

Rocky Mountain at Riverside, 7 p.m. (conference match)

Class 1A

Saratoga at Little Snake River, 5:30 p.m. (conference match)

Out-of-State Opponent

Sioux County, NE at 2A Lusk, 6 p.m.

Mitchell, NE at 1A Southeast, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 18:

Class 4A

Cheyenne South at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Kelly Walsh at Campbell County, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Sheridan at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Star Valley at Cody, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Evanston at Natrona County, 6 p.m.

Class 3A

Lyman at Pinedale, 4 p.m. (conference match)

Rawlins at Burns, 5 p.m. (conference match)

Powell at Lander, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Class 2A

Sundance at Moorcroft (conference match) – postponed to 9/29

Big Horn at Wright, 4:30 p.m. (conference match)

Greybull at Shoshoni, 5 p.m. (conference match)

Wind River at Big Piney, 5 p.m. (conference match)

Class 1A

Encampment at Farson-Eden, 12 p.m. (conference match)

Kaycee at Arvada-Clearmont, 12 p.m. (conference match)

Upton at Midwest, 2 p.m. (conference match)

H.E.M. at Glendo, 4:30 p.m. (conference match)

Meeteetse at Dubois, 5 p.m. (conference match)

Interclass

2A Tongue River at 1A Burlington, 4 p.m.

2A Glenrock at 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 19:

Class 4A

Campbell County at Sheridan, 12 p.m. (conference match)

Jackson at Cody, 1 p.m.

Star Valley at Riverton, 1 p.m.

Cheyenne South at Rock Springs, 2 p.m.

Green River at Natrona County, 2 p.m.

Thunder Basin at Kelly Walsh, 2 p.m. (conference match)

Class 3A

Burns at Torrington, 1 p.m. (conference match)

Douglas at Thermopolis, 1 p.m. (conference match)

Buffalo at Newcastle, 2 p.m. (conference match)

Wheatland at Rawlins, 2 p.m. (conference match)

Lander at Lovell, 3 p.m. (conference match)

Worland at Powell, 6 p.m. (conference match)

Class 2A

Big Horn at Moorcroft, 1 p.m. (conference match)

Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m. (conference match)

Pine Bluffs at Glenrock, 3 p.m. (conference match)

Sundance at Wright, 3:30 p.m. (conference match)

Class 1A

Encampment at Cokeville, 11 a.m. (conference match)

Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise, 12 p.m.

Ten Sleep at Dubois, 12 p.m. (conference match)

H.E.M. vs. Ten Sleep (at Dubois), 2 p.m.

Upton at Kaycee, 2 p.m. (conference match)

Saratoga at Cokeville, 3 p.m. (conference match)

H.E.M. at Dubois, 3:15 p.m.

Arvada-Clearmont at Hulett, 3 p.m. (conference match)

Interclass

2A Big Piney at 1A Farson-Eden, 12 p.m.

2A Riverside at 1A Meeteetse, 2 p.m.

1A Southeast at 2A Lusk, 2 p.m.

Out-of-State Opponent

Rich County, UT at 3A Lyman, 1 p.m.





Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here