Bad Left Hook Boxing Rankings (Sept. 14, 2020): No movement after quiet week

0
27


Rankings go up on Mondays at Noon ET.

Ranked fights this week:

  • Featherweight: (5) Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs Cobia Breedy, Sept. 19

Upcoming Fights: (4) Andy Ruiz Jr vs Chris Arreola, Nov. 7 … (2) Anthony Joshua vs (7) Kubrat Pulev, Dec. 12 … (1) Tyson Fury vs (3) Deontay Wilder, Dec. 19 … (10) Oleksandr Usyk vs Derek Chisora, TBA


Upcoming Fights: (1) Mairis Briedis vs (2) Yuniel Dorticos, Sept. 26 … (3) Krzysztof Glowacki vs (8) Lawrence Okolie, Dec. 12


Upcoming Fights: (7) Badou Jack vs Blake McKernan [cruiserweight], Nov. 28 … (1) Artur Beterbiev vs Adam Deines, TBA


Notes: The only ranked fighter in action this past week was Chudinov, who stopped Umar Sadiq in the 12th round in Russia. It was an expected win but a spirited effort from the underdog Sadiq, who was done in more by exhaustion than anything, really.

Upcoming Fights: None


Upcoming Fights: (4) Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs (5) Jermall Charlo, Sept. 26 … (10) Jaime Munguia vs Tureano Johnson, Oct. 24 … (2) Gennadiy Golovkin vs Kamil Szeremeta, TBA


Upcoming Fights: (1) Jermell Charlo vs (2) Jeison Rosario, Sept. 26


Upcoming Fights: (8) Sergey Lipinets vs Kudratillo Abdukakhorov, Oct. 10 … (1) Errol Spence Jr vs (6) Danny Garcia, Nov. 21


Upcoming Fights: (1) Josh Taylor vs Apinun Khongsong, Sept. 26 … (4) Ivan Baranchyk vs (6) Jose Zepeda, Oct. 3 … (3) Regis Prograis vs Juan Heraldez, Oct. 24


Upcoming Fights: (1) Vasiliy Lomachenko vs (2) Teofimo Lopez, Oct. 17 … (6) Gervonta Davis vs Leo Santa Cruz [junior lightweight], Oct. 24 … (4) Luke Campbell vs (9) Ryan Garcia, TBA


Upcoming Fights: (2) Leo Santa Cruz vs Gervonta Davis, Oct. 24 … (10) Masayuki Ito vs Hironori Mishiro, Nov. 5 … (1) Miguel Berchelt vs (5) Oscar Valdez, TBA … (3) Jamel Herring vs (8) Carl Frampton, TBA


Upcoming Fights: (5) Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs Cobia Breedy, Sept. 19 … (9) Ryan Walsh vs Jazza Dickens, Sept. 30 … (6) Emanuel Navarrete vs (10) Ruben Villa, Oct. 9


Upcoming Fights: (3) Daniel Roman vs Juan Carlos Payano, Sept. 26 … (6) Brandon Figueroa vs Damien Vasquez, Sept. 26 … (10) Carlos Castro vs Christopher Diaz, Oct. 24


Upcoming Fights: (2) Luis Nery vs Aaron Alameda [junior featherweight], Sept. 26 … (5) John Riel Casimero vs Duke Micah, Sept. 26 … (1) Naoya Inoue vs (8) Jason Moloney, Oct. 31 … (3) Nordine Oubaali vs (4) Nonito Donaire, Dec. 12


Upcoming Fights: (7) Joshua Franco vs Andrew Moloney, TBA


Upcoming Fights: (7) Cristofer Rosales vs Juan Kantun, Sept. 24


Upcoming Fights: (2) Hiroto Kyoguchi vs Thanongsak Simsri, Nov. 3


Upcoming Fights: TBA





Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here